Local Honey Map
Local Honey Map Find Local Honey Near You
Local Honey Seller 5.0 (4)

Beefuddled Farms

Local Honey Seller in Clinton, Pennsylvania · Raw Honey

Beefuddled Farms

Beefuddled Farms' honey in Clinton, Pennsylvania tastes like harvesting a late-spring orchard in a jar, with a rich backbone and bright floral notes that linger on the tongue. It's the kind of local honey that makes you notice the difference between a grocery shelf and a field. Clinton locals keep coming back for that depth and honesty that only a nearby hive can deliver. Beeswax lotion sits right beside the honey, proof this is a bee-centered farm with skin-care that actually works. The service is warm and knowledgeable, with Joanne guiding orders and making sure everything lands quickly on your doorstep. Local customers praise prompt delivery and a loyalty that turns first-timers into repeat orders and referrals to friends and family. If you want honey you can trust, Beefuddled Farms is the pick in Clinton. It’s the kind of local treasure that makes you stop at the farmers market to brag about the flavor you found and the people who bring it to you.

Reviews

What Customers Say

One of the best ways to evaluate a local honey producer is through the experiences of people who have already bought from them. Customer reviews reveal details that a product listing never will: how the honey tastes compared to store-bought, whether the beekeeper is friendly and knowledgeable, and whether people come back for more.

  • Local honey is praised for its rich flavor and floral notes, highlighted as a top choice among nearby options.
  • Beefuddled Farms is noted for friendly, knowledgeable service and prompt delivery to local customers.
  • Customers show loyalty with repeat orders and referrals to friends and family.
  • Beeswax lotion is a standout product alongside honey, illustrating the farm’s broader bee-based offerings.
About the Seller

About This Seller

Not every place that sells honey is the same. A backyard beekeeper managing a handful of hives produces a very different product than a grocery store stocking mass-market brands. Knowing the seller type helps you understand how close you are to the source. The closer you are, the fresher and more traceable the honey.

Local Honey Seller

We don't have confirmed details on what type of seller Beefuddled Farms is. They may be a beekeeper, a farm, or a retail shop. If this matters to you, reaching out to them directly is the best way to find out.

37 Cain Ln, Clinton, PA 15026, United States

View on Google Maps
Processing

Raw & Unfiltered Status

How honey is processed after harvest makes a significant difference in what ends up in the jar. Raw honey preserves the enzymes, pollen, and antioxidants that heat destroys. Unfiltered honey retains the fine particles of beeswax, propolis, and pollen that commercial filtering removes. Crystallization is actually a sign of raw, minimally processed honey, not a flaw.

We don't have confirmed information about whether Beefuddled Farms sells raw or filtered honey. If the processing method matters to you, it's worth asking the seller directly. Most beekeepers and honey producers are happy to explain how they handle their harvest.

Varietals

Honey Varietals

Honey takes on the flavor, color, and aroma of whatever flowers the bees are foraging. A jar of pale, mild clover honey tastes nothing like dark, earthy buckwheat, even if both come from hives in the same county. Seasonal and regional variation is part of what makes local honey worth seeking out. No two batches are exactly alike.

Specific honey varietals for Beefuddled Farms haven't been confirmed. Many local sellers in Pennsylvania offer wildflower blends that reflect the seasonal bloom in their area. Contacting the seller is the best way to find out what's currently available.

Health

Local Honey & Allergies

One of the most common reasons people seek out local honey is the belief that it can help with seasonal allergies. Bees collect pollen from nearby plants, trace amounts end up in the honey, and regularly eating that honey may help your body build tolerance over time. For those interested in trying it, raw and unfiltered honey is preferred, since commercial processing removes most pollen content.

No reviewers have mentioned purchasing Beefuddled Farms honey specifically for allergy reasons. That doesn't mean it wouldn't be suitable. If local pollen content matters to you, ask the seller about where their hives are located and how their honey is processed.

Visit

Can You Visit?

There's something about visiting a local honey producer in person that no online listing can replicate. Seeing the hives, meeting the beekeeper, tasting different varietals side by side - it gives you a connection to the product that a grocery shelf never will. Many farms and apiaries welcome visitors, offer tastings, and sell directly on-site, often at better prices than retail.

Not confirmed

We don't have confirmed information about whether you can visit Beefuddled Farms in person. If a farm visit or on-site purchase in Clinton, Pennsylvania is important to you, reaching out to the seller directly before making the trip is recommended.

Purchasing

Where to Buy

Finding where to actually purchase local honey can be the hardest part of the process. Many producers sell through limited channels like weekend farmers markets, seasonal farm stands, or small online shops that may sell out between harvests. Direct purchases from the beekeeper, whether at a market, farm stand, or their own website, typically offer the freshest product.

We don't have confirmed sales channel information for Beefuddled Farms. To find out how to purchase their honey in Clinton, Pennsylvania, we recommend contacting them directly or checking their website for the most current availability.

Products

Products Available

A jar of liquid honey is just the starting point for many local producers. Beekeepers often offer a full range of hive-derived products: comb honey, creamed honey, infused varieties, beeswax candles, skincare products, pollen, and propolis. A diverse product range usually signals a knowledgeable, established operation.

Skincare

Beyond honey, Beefuddled Farms also offers skincare. This range of products is available through their usual sales channels in the Clinton, Pennsylvania area.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Beefuddled Farms sell raw or unfiltered honey?
We don't have confirmed information about whether Beefuddled Farms sells raw or unfiltered honey. Many local producers in Pennsylvania do offer raw and unfiltered options, but processing methods vary. If this matters to you, contacting Beefuddled Farms in Clinton directly is the best way to find out how they handle their harvest.
What types of honey does Beefuddled Farms offer?
Specific honey varietals for Beefuddled Farms haven't been confirmed. Local honey in Pennsylvania commonly includes varieties like wildflower, clover, and other region-specific blooms, but what's available depends on the season and location of the hives. Contacting Beefuddled Farms in Clinton is the best way to find out what they currently have.
How can I buy honey from Beefuddled Farms in Clinton, Pennsylvania?
We don't have confirmed details on where to buy honey from Beefuddled Farms. Local honey sellers in Clinton, Pennsylvania commonly sell through farmers markets, farm stands, or their own websites, but availability varies. Contacting Beefuddled Farms directly or checking their website and social media is the best way to find current purchasing options.
Does Beefuddled Farms sell anything besides honey?
Yes. In addition to honey, Beefuddled Farms in Clinton, Pennsylvania also offers skincare. Their beeswax-based products are made from the same hives as their honey, meaning everything comes from a single, traceable source. Check with Beefuddled Farms for their full current product list and availability.
How should I store honey from Beefuddled Farms?
Honey from Beefuddled Farms should be stored at room temperature in a sealed container away from direct sunlight. There's no need to refrigerate it; in fact, refrigeration accelerates crystallization. If your honey does crystallize over time, that's completely normal and a sign of natural, minimally processed honey. To return it to liquid form, place the jar in a warm water bath (not boiling) and stir gently. Avoid microwaving, as high heat can damage the enzymes and beneficial compounds, especially in raw honey. Properly stored, honey has an essentially indefinite shelf life.
Discover More

More Honey Sellers in Clinton & Pennsylvania

Back Mountain Library Farmers Market
Farmers' market
Farmers Market · Visitable

Back Mountain Library Farmers Market

Located in Dallas, Pennsylvania, the Back Mountain Library Farmers Market is a community heartbeat that gathers local farmers, bakers, and makers on market days. In addition to fresh produce, breads, meats, cookies, and coffee, visitors can find honey from local beekeepers among the stalls. The market is a welcoming place where vendors set up near the Back Mountain Library and shoppers can pay with credit or debit cards as noted by market rules. The Dallas, PA market draws neighbors who appreciate friendly, genuine vendors and a rotating lineup that includes long-time favorites such as Golomb's Farm and Brace's Orchard stands. With a wheelchair-accessible car park and entrance, the market is easy to access for families and individuals in the area. For those seeking locally produced foods, Back Mountain Library Farmers Market in Dallas, Pennsylvania offers a dependable weekend option to discover honey and other local goods, and to connect with the people who grow and bake them. This is a true community marketplace where locals support farms and crafts right in Pennsylvania.

View listing
Yura's Apiary
Honey farm
Beekeeper

Yura's Apiary

Yura's Apiary in Morrisville, Pennsylvania, is where a family kitchen turns local honey into everyday magic. Raw honey sits beside creamed honey and a hot honey that friends drizzle on chicken, pizza, and wings. The vibe, echoed in reviews, is simple: top-quality honey, friendly service, easy pickup. Beyond jars, skincare staples like lotion bars and lip moisturizer fill the shelf, and wedding favors that planners love. This small, family-run operation has built a devoted local following for its seasonal honey varieties and the sense that you’re buying from neighbors who know bees. Pickup in Morrisville, PA is a breeze, with flexible payment options like Venmo, PayPal, or cash. If you want a local honey that tastes like a story from the farmers market, Yura's Apiary is the one to choose in Morrisville, Pennsylvania. It’s a neighborhood favorite for a reason.

View listing
New Garden Growers Market
Farmers' market
Farmers Market

New Garden Growers Market

In Landenberg, Pennsylvania, New Garden Growers Market isn’t just a stop for fresh produce and bread. Honey from nearby beekeepers sits on the counter as a weekly reminder that small-scale farming still tastes this good. This market honey is a local story, a simple jar that sits alongside seasonal fruits, vegetables, baked goods, and meats from nearby vendors. It’s not flashy, just honest sweetness amid the weekend lineup of local farmers market staples. You’ll snag it at the Landenberg farmers market on Saturdays, alongside coffee, chai, and other locally made treats. Locals return week after week for the whole local goods scene, honey included, and keep coming back for friendly faces and the dependable seasonal bounty. If you’re chasing a taste of terroir, this is a memorable stop on a weekend wander through Landenberg, where honey and community meet in one sunny aisle.

View listing
Tittle Apiaries, LLC
Honey farm
Farmers Market · Visitable

Tittle Apiaries, LLC

In Jonestown, Pennsylvania, Tittle Apiaries turns a jar of honey into a conversation piece with a blueberry varietal that tastes like a walk through a blueberry patch. The honey is raw and unfiltered, with a clean, local flavor that lets the pollen do the talking. They also offer comb honey, creamed honey, and infused honey in blueberry and bourbon, plus honey sticks and beeswax candles. Locally produced and sold at Hershey Market and Hershey Fresh Market in downtown Hershey, Pennsylvania, with a storefront inside the Fresh Market. Visit their stand at the markets to sample and chat with staff who are genuinely into beekeeping. Reviewers praise the knowledgeable, friendly team and the candles that smell divine, and some customers report allergy relief. From blueberry to fall honey, the lineup showcases flavors that stand apart from mass market jars, a real reminder to seek out the small-bee producers when you’re in Pennsylvania. Jonestown locals keep coming back for the Fall honey and the friendly, knowledgeable staff.

View listing
Regina Farms
Garden center
Local Honey Seller · Visitable

Regina Farms

On a sunlit corner of East Stroudsburg, Regina Farms feels like a friendly pit stop for gardeners and honey lovers alike. The real standout is their locally made honey tucked among seasonal greens and plant starts, a jar locals say helps with seasonal allergies in spring and fall. You can shop in the retail store in East Stroudsburg to pick up honey, plants, and other locally grown goodies; the shelves are arranged with care, and the staff is famously helpful. Beyond honey they stock a solid lineup of garden essentials, seasonal decor, and even wreaths when the holidays roll around. It's all walk-in friendly in East Stroudsburg, PA, with a welcoming, homey vibe that makes you want to linger. The owners and staff are known for their genuine hospitality, and the entire place has a family business charm that makes Regina Farms memorable long after you leave East Stroudsburg.

View listing
The Honeybee Shoppe
Honey farm
Online Retailer

The Honeybee Shoppe

The Honeybee Shoppe in Manheim, Pennsylvania offers raw mountain wildflower honey from a local honey farm. Available through an Etsy online store and at select local markets, the honey is prized for its natural, unfiltered taste. The main varietal noted is wildflower, harvested in a way that preserves flavor. Reviews also reference related products such as a beeswax salve, indicating skincare offerings alongside honey. The shop engages customers through online purchases and in-person markets, providing multiple ways to buy. Based in Manheim, PA, the business emphasizes authentic, small-batch honey with a strong local focus. For shoppers seeking raw honey Manheim, this vendor offers a credible source of local honey Manheim PA. Look for The Honeybee Shoppe online via Etsy or connect with them at nearby farmers markets in Pennsylvania to explore honey varieties and related bee products.

View listing